In accordance with articles 5 and 6 of the Constitutional Act 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (Spanish acronym “LOPD”, hereinafter), the Royal Decree1720/2007 approving the regulations of this Act, and the provisions presented by the General Data Protection Regulation (fully in force since 25th of May 2018), we communicate you that you provide your personal data in a voluntary and non-compulsory way by accepting this Privacy policy. You also clearly and explicitly agree that your personal data gathered by this website – mainly by forms or email links- are processed by TEXTIL SANTANDERINA SA (as Data Controller).

Legal basis for such personal data processing is your unambiguous consent, being the purpose of the processing maintenance and management of relations with users, as well as performance of commercial, marketing and advertising activities within the scope of the services offered or provided by TEXTIL SANTANDERINA SA. Your personal data may be kept as long as they are useful for the purposes they were gathered for, provided that you have not requested their deletion. Moreover, personal data gathered by this website will not be transferred or disclosed to third parties, but under statutory requirement or, at any rate, having informed you and asked for your express consent, except when consent is not mandatory given that offered service provision essentially requires a link to third party files.

The marketing activities mentioned in preceding section may be implemented by sending commercial communications via email or other equivalent digital communication means. Pursuant to articles 21 and 22 of LSSI and related to such commercial communications, you must expressly consent by ticking the box “Accept” (“Acepto”) when TEXTIL SANTANDERINA SA requires personal data such as your email address when filling any form, in order to send you digital commercial communications. Likewise, if you want to revoke your consent to commercial communications sending, please send an email to TEXTIL SANTANDERINA SA stating your willingness to stop receiving commercial communications via email or equivalent.

Finally, you are informed by this Privacy policy of the possibility of exercising the rights granted to you as the holder of your personal data by the LOPD and the General Data Protection Regulation (when fully in force). Such rights are those of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, portability, processing restriction and be excluded from profiling and tailored decisions. Likewise, you are entitled to withdraw or revoke a prior consent to process your personal data, as well as submit relevant claims to defend your rights to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Please send a written and signed request to TEXTIL SANTANDERINA SA, AVDA TEXTIL SANTANDERINA S/N, 39500 – CABEZÓN DE LA SAL (CANTABRIA), addressed to the Data controller in order to exercise the aforementioned rights. The interested party must send a request stating their query or the right to be exercised and, when needed, supporting documents; full name; address for notification purposes; a copy of national ID, passport or equivalent identification document.

TEXTIL SANTANDERINA SA reserves the right to amend this Privacy policy according to potential Law modifications, sufficiently early to fulfil both the personal data protection regulation and the criteria the Spanish Data Protection Agency has adopted and adhered to.